Little refresher

Sorry for the long lost days without me. -laughs- I was kind of busy with my school assignments and chores. And that's what keeps me wondering, who ever invented school? Is there any other way to get a degree without having to go through school? Because they said here, in my lovely country -smogs- colleges were said to be much much easier than the school itself. So let's burn schools and start dating colleges! I'm gonna be busted for that. -lols-

anyways, i'm gonna be facing my semester exams next week, so i'll probably have so-so-so cut time for updating, but i'll still be checking comments, so please still leave comments.

Thank you for my latest follower,
Deborah, Katariina, Alexia, and Emmelie.
Sorry for the late notice. Thank you so much! you guys just made my day :)

And please still check out my
formspring and second blog. (links on my side bar)

So this song actually kind of caught my attention. It doesn't really speak for my heart, but well as what Ke$ha said, 'i'm in love with this song.' So, enjoy, little pretties!

xoxo, cella-noree

Ke$ha feat 30H!3

Coming out your mouth with your blah blah blah
Zip your lips like a padlock
And meet me at the back with the jack and the jukebox
I dont really care where you live at
Just turn around boy and let me hit that
Don't be a little bitch with your chit chat
Just show me where your dick's at

Music's up , Listen hot stuff
I'm in love With this song
So just hush Baby shut up
Heard enough

Stop talking that Blah blah blah
Think you'll be getting this
Nah nah nah
Not in the back of my
If you keep talking that
Blah blah blah blah blah

Boy come on get your rocks off
Come put a little love in my glove box
I wanna dance with no pants on
Meet me in the back with the jack and the jukebox
So cut to the chase kid
'Cause I know you don't care what my middle name is
I wanna be naked
But your wasted

Music's up ,Listen hot stuff
I'm in love With this song
So just hush Baby shut up
Heard enough

Stop talking that
Blah blah blah
Think you'll be getting this
Nah nah nah
Not in the back of my
If you keep talking that
Blah blah blah blah blah

You be delaying,
You always be saying some shit
You say I'm playing,
I'm never laying the bitch
Sayin' "blah, blah blah"
'cause I don't care who you are
In this bar
It only matters who I am

Stop talking that Blah blah blah
Think you'll be getting this
Nah nah nah
Not in the back of my
If you keep talking that
Blah blah blah blah blah


Another lovely creature

Yeah world, this is your girl EMMA STONE
she played a role in the house of bunny, and some other movies and serials.
Juts a quick post, saying, how beautiful she is.
i don't care whether these photos were taken long time ago or just now.
She looks gorgeous. that's all i can say,
and needless to say, this section 'LOVELY Creature' is still gonna pop up here in my blog.
I'll see you later.
and well if there's somthing you'd like to suggest for my next post or sections,
go ahead. it will be highly appreciated :)

leave questions in my formspring, will you?

xoxo, cella-noree


Speaks for my heart

I decided to make a new section, which is weekly updated,
about what my heart says. So this section is going to speak a lot about what i am feeling in my heart and indeed it delivers them not in poems and not in a direct monologue.

Instead, it will be delivered in some song lyrics, which i think is suitable and totally match how i feel inside. It's not all true, but at least the major part does speak for my heart.
So this brand new section is named 'Speaks for My heart' by me.

be sure to check out every week, who knows maybe we're feeling the same way?

SO today's song is 'GOODBYE'


I can honestly say you've been on my mind
Since I woke up today, up today
I look at your photograph all the time
These memories come back to life
And I don't mind

I remember when we kissed
I still feel it on my lips
The time that you danced with me
With no music playing
I remember the simple things
I remember til I cry
But the one thing I wish I'd forget
The memory I wanna forget
Is goodbye

I woke up this morning
And played our song
And through my tears I sang along
I picked up the phone and then put it down
Cause I know I'm waisting my time
And I don't mind

Suddenly my cell phone's blowing up
With your ringtone
I hesitate but answer it anyway
You sound so alone
And I'm surprised to hear you say

You remember when we kissed
You still feel it on your lips
That time that you danced with me
With no music playing
You remember the simple things
We talked til we cried
You said that your biggest regret
The one thing you wish I'd forget
Is saying goodbye
Saying goodbye

Take a look in my second blog 'Dry My Closet'
and also my formspring

xoxo, Cella-noree


Choices to be chosen

Picture from TeenVogue.

This is what Taylor Swift looked like when she was attending the Time 2010 Gala (Left) and the Met's costume Institue Gala (right) . In the right side, Taylor looked good in black short strapless dress, but looked as great as in the right side, she looked a lot more romantic and elegant with this long flowing dress, and red lips , but still in her curly hair on both.

In my own opinion, i love the right picture, TAylor elegante.
Tell me what do you think, so i can see your points of view .

Here's just a few random pictures from yesterday's yesterday. Nah, i mean the day before yesterday :)

This picture is so blur where i find my eyes look like doubled.
I look like i'm having four eyes. :D
This photo's uploaded just for fun

About this, i edited this. so i don't have twins or something like that.

Still, check out my second blog. 'Dry My Closet"
and also my formspring. don't hesitate to ask.
and there's giveaway in vanilla ice cream
also here in pixie dust

and please, please, please, let me know your points of view, especially about the Taylor Swift thing. Have a lovely life, people.


Goths don't kill

Here i come with a brand new post.
Well it feels like it's been a century since the last time i got to post something. Well, i know i shouldn't have kept you waiting. So here's what my brain come up with. I personally see that these days, more and more people are getting interested in the goth style, which is also known as rock, punk, or whatever. bet you all already heard of this. Let's say as an example, like Taylor Momsen, she's a bit of this. And there's still a lot to be mentioned.
I personally kind of like this style, perhaps because i like black and as you all know black is the main idea of this style. Ripped tights and jeans, high black boots, smoky eyes, all included. Anyways, i've got a couple of photos to share about this style. enjoy.

Start steal their styles! don't just sit and act like a sweet daddy's daughter.
Be a little rebel wouldn't kill you. It only makes you stronger :)

and start dropping questions in my formspring account! here!
I made another blog. Dry my Closet
And i will host a giveaway as soon as i hit 50 followers. Follow me if you'd like.

xoxo, Cella-noree


Selecting dress for prom

Hello lovely readers!
I know some of you are graduating from high school just now.
and that means we have a prom to attend! (i am still in the second grade though)
I can do nothing for you but to congratulate you and your graduation,
and also, giving tips for helping you to choose your prom dress!
So here we go, i hope i am a lot helpful.

Punky Rock can be a choice to be chosen to look more than HOT.

Some Preppy old Vintage touch can be added to your look to specialize yourself !


BeingFeminine helps you on growing into a woman-from a girl.

rincess style.
This way you will show your girlie side.


You can dress in the style of Bohemian. It doesn't have to come with long dress every time. You can do some cut and tadaa, you'll look awesome .

Shoes are the path into beauty. With no shoes, you can't be considered one hundred percent pretty, so, be careful while choosing the best pair for your royal feet =)

And when the time comes to choose the accessories, it'll be the hardest time since i feel like
want to wear all of them. Here's a brief look of some of them


Clutch is a must! For those who wants to
look even better.


Necklace for those who needs accessories in the neck

.One or two wouldn't hurt you.

That's all for today. Have a nice prom.
And also Have a nice weekend!

Cheers to my newest follower!
Vanessa and Mariza. Thanks so much! =)

and FYI, i made my formspring account.
Just click here . you don't need log in to ask questions.
Ask anything. Don't be shy.
I also make another blog with a title 'Dry My Closet'.
Just click the upper right picture in this blog.

xoxo, Cella-noree


Hello lovelies, thanks for visiting me!
Love for you all, Cells.